Thursday, August 5, 2021


AFL round four teams

SYDNEY SWANS v MELBOURNE, SCG, 7.20pm Thursday 11 April

SYDNEY
B Callum Mills, Dane Rampe, Tom McCa..

By Sunday Herald Team , in Sports , at April 11, 2019

SYDNEY SWANS v MELBOURNE, SCG, 7.20pm Thursday 11 April

SYDNEY
B Callum Mills, Dane Rampe, Tom McCartin
HB Jake Lloyd, Aliir Aliir, Jackson Thurlow
C Zak Jones, Luke Parker, Oliver Florent
HF Harry Cunningham, Sam Reid, Isaac Heeney
F Jordan Dawson, Lance Franklin, Kieren Jack
FOL Callum Sinclair, Josh P. Kennedy, Tom Papley
I/C Justin McInerney, Nick Blakey, Ben Ronke, George Hewett
EMG Robbie Fox, Ryan Clarke, Lewis Melican, James Rose
IN Kieren Jack, Justin McInerney
OUT Jarrad McVeigh (injured), Will Hayward (injured)
NEW Justin McInerney

MELBOURNE
B Michael Hibberd, Oscar McDonald, Neville Jetta
HB Billy Stretch, Sam Frost, Nathan Jones
C Jayden Hunt, Clayton Oliver, Christian Salem
HF James Harmes, Sam Weideman, Angus Brayshaw
F Corey Wagner, Tom McDonald, Jake Melksham
FOL Max Gawn, Christian Petracca, Jack Viney
I/C Braydon Preuss, Bayley Fritsch, Jay Lockhart, Josh Wagner
EMG Charlie Spargo, Alex Neal-Bullen, Marty Hore, Harrison Petty
IN Billy Stretch, Braydon Preuss
OUT Alex Neal-Bullen (omitted), Kade Kolodjashnij (injured)
NEW Braydon Preuss


COLLINGWOOD v WESTERN BULLDOGS, MCG, 7.50pm, Friday 12 April

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Jeremy Howe
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, James Aish
C Chris Mayne, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF Josh Thomas, Mason Cox, Steele Sidebottom
F Taylor Adams, Brody Mihocek, Jordan De Goey
FOL Brodie Grundy, Dayne Beams, Adam Treloar
I/C Jamie Elliott, Travis Varcoe, Tom Langdon, Jaidyn Stephenson
EMG Flynn Appleby, Ben Crocker, Levi Greenwood, Callum L. Brown
IN Travis Varcoe
OUT Levi Greenwood (omitted)

Advertisement

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Taylor Duryea, Zaine Cordy, Hayden Crozier
HB Caleb Daniel, Easton Wood, Matthew Suckling
C Lachie Hunter, Tom Liberatore, Josh Dunkley
HF Billy Gowers, Josh Schache, Mitch Wallis
F Toby McLean, Aaron Naughton, Tory Dickson
FOL Tim English, Marcus Bontempelli, Jack Macrae
I/C Bailey Smith, Ed Richards, Sam Lloyd, Jason Johannisen
EMG Jackson Trengove, Patrick Lipinski, Bailey Williams, Roarke Smith
IN Jason Johannisen
OUT Lewis Young (omitted)

GEELONG v GWS GIANTS, GMHBA Stadium, 1.45pm AEST, Saturday 13 April

GEELONG
B Jake Kolodjashnij, Jack Henry, Tom Stewart
HB Joel Selwood, Esava Ratugolea, Luke Dahlhaus
C Mark O'Connor, Patrick Dangerfield, Rhys Stanley
HF Mitch Duncan, Harry Taylor, Brandan Parfitt
F Gary Ablett, Tom Atkins, Tom Hawkins
FOL Mark Blicavs, Gary Rohan, Tim Kelly
I/C Jordan Clark, Sam Menegola, Charlie Constable, Gryan Miers
EMG Cameron Guthrie, Zach Guthrie, Ryan Abbott, James Parsons
IN Jack Henry
OUT Lachie Henderson (injured)

GWS GIANTS
B Heath Shaw, Phil Davis, Adam Kennedy
HB Nick Haynes, Sam Taylor, Jeremy Finlayson
C Zac Williams, Stephen Coniglio, Adam Tomlinson
HF Lachie Whitfield, Harry Himmelberg, Matt de Boer
F Daniel Lloyd, Jeremy Cameron, Jacob Hopper
FOL Shane Mumford, Callan Ward, Tim Taranto
I/C Josh Kelly, Brent Daniels, Sam J. Reid, Matt Buntine
EMG Aiden Bonar, Isaac Cumming, Dawson Simpson, Nick Shipley
IN Callan Ward
OUT Tommy Sheridan (injured)

ESSENDON v BRISBANE LIONS, MCG, 2.10pm AEST, Saturday 13 April

ESSENDON
B Jordan Ridley, Patrick Ambrose, Conor McKenna
HB Andrew McGrath, Michael Hurley, Adam Saad
C David Zaharakis, Zach Merrett, Mason Redman
HF Darcy Parish, Zac Clarke, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
F Devon Smith, Mitch Brown, Mark Baguley
FOL Tom Bellchambers, Orazio Fantasia, Dylan Shiel
I/C Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell, David Myers, Jake Stringer
EMG Kyle Langford, Aaron Francis, Matt Guelfi, Sam Draper
IN Mason Redman, Mitch Brown, Cale Hooker, David Myers
OUT Aaron Francis (omitted), Kobe Mutch (injured), Matt Guelfi (omitted), Shaun McKernan (injured)

BRISBANE LIONS
B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
HB Alex Witherden, Darcy Gardiner, Mitch Robinson
C Jarrod Berry, Lachie Neale, Hugh McCluggage
HF Cam Rayner, Eric Hipwood, Lincoln McCarthy
F Charles Cameron, Daniel McStay, Oscar McInerney
FOL Stefan Martin, Dayne Zorko, Jarryd Lyons
I/C Allen Christensen, Josh Walker, Nick Robertson, Rhys Mathieson
EMG Ryan Bastinac, Lewis Taylor, Connor Ballenden, Archie Smith
IN Allen Christensen, Nick Robertson
OUT Zac Bailey (injured), Ryan Bastinac (omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE v RICHMOND, Adelaide Oval, 4.35pm AEST, Saturday 13 April

PORT ADELAIDE
B Riley Bonner, Tom Clurey, Dan Houston
HB Ryan Burton, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Steven Motlop, Tom Rockliff, Justin Westhoff
HF Travis Boak, Brad Ebert, Zak Butters
F Robbie Gray, Paddy Ryder, Connor Rozee
FOL Scott Lycett, Ollie Wines, Willem Drew
I/C Sam Powell-Pepper, Xavier Duursma, Dougal Howard, Sam Gray
EMG Matthew Broadbent, Sam Mayes, Kane Farrell, Todd Marshall

RICHMOND
B Nathan Broad, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB Nick Vlastuin, Shane Edwards, Bachar Houli
C Brandon Ellis, Liam Baker, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF Daniel Rioli, Shai Bolton, Jason Castagna
F Dion Prestia, Tom J. Lynch, Noah Balta
FOL Toby Nankervis, Josh Caddy, Kane Lambert
I/C Jack Graham, Jack Ross, Jack Higgins, Sydney Stack
EMG Jacob Townsend, Connor Menadue, Dan Butler, Callum Coleman-Jones
IN Dylan Grimes, Bachar Houli, Liam Baker, Shai Bolton, Josh Caddy, Jack Ross
OUT Dan Butler (Omitted), Ryan Garthwaite (Omitted), Dustin Martin (Suspension), Jayden Short (Injured), Trent Cotchin (Injured), Oleg Markov (Omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE, Marvel Stadium, 7.25pm AEST, Saturday 13 April

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Jasper Pittard
HB Luke McDonald, Scott D. Thompson, Shaun Atley
C Jared Polec, Shaun Higgins, Trent Dumont
HF Aaron Hall, Jack Ziebell, Mason Wood
F Kayne Turner, Ben Brown, Tarryn Thomas
FOL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jed Anderson
I/C Luke Davies-Uniacke, Jy Simpkin, Paul Ahern, Cameron Zurhaar
EMG Nathan Hrovat, Dom Tyson, Ben McKay, Bailey Scott
IN Mason Wood, Jed Anderson, Paul Ahern, Cameron Zurhaar
OUT Ben McKay (Omitted), Bailey Scott (Rested), Dom Tyson (Omitted), Tom Campbell (Omitted)

ADELAIDE
B Alex Keath, Daniel Talia, Wayne Milera
HB Brodie Smith, Kyle Hartigan, Rory Laird
C David Mackay, Matt Crouch, Riley Knight
HF Tom Lynch, Taylor Walker, Rory Atkins
F Lachlan Murphy, Josh Jenkins, Eddie Betts
FOL Reilly O'Brien, Myles Poholke, Rory Sloane
I/C Brad Crouch, Jake Kelly, Chayce Jones, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen
EMG Hugh Greenwood, Bryce Gibbs, Jordan Gallucci, Andy Otten
IN Myles Poholke, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen
OUT Bryce Gibbs (Omitted), Paul Seedsman (Injured)

WEST COAST v FREMANTLE, Optus Stadium, 8.10pm, Saturday 13 April

WEST COAST
B Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Tom Cole
HB Brad Sheppard, Jeremy McGovern, Lewis Jetta
C Chris Masten, Luke Shuey, Andrew Gaff
HF Dom Sheed, Jack Darling, Mark Hutchings
F Liam Ryan, Josh J. Kennedy, Jamie Cripps
FOL Read More – Source

[contf] [contfnew]

Australian Breaking News Headlines

[contfnewc] [contfnewc]

AFL round four teams

SYDNEY SWANS v MELBOURNE, SCG, 7.20pm Thursday 11 April

SYDNEY
B Callum Mills, Dane Rampe, Tom McCa..

By Sunday Herald Team , in Sports , at April 11, 2019

SYDNEY SWANS v MELBOURNE, SCG, 7.20pm Thursday 11 April

SYDNEY
B Callum Mills, Dane Rampe, Tom McCartin
HB Jake Lloyd, Aliir Aliir, Jackson Thurlow
C Zak Jones, Luke Parker, Oliver Florent
HF Harry Cunningham, Sam Reid, Isaac Heeney
F Jordan Dawson, Lance Franklin, Kieren Jack
FOL Callum Sinclair, Josh P. Kennedy, Tom Papley
I/C Justin McInerney, Nick Blakey, Ben Ronke, George Hewett
EMG Robbie Fox, Ryan Clarke, Lewis Melican, James Rose
IN Kieren Jack, Justin McInerney
OUT Jarrad McVeigh (injured), Will Hayward (injured)
NEW Justin McInerney

MELBOURNE
B Michael Hibberd, Oscar McDonald, Neville Jetta
HB Billy Stretch, Sam Frost, Nathan Jones
C Jayden Hunt, Clayton Oliver, Christian Salem
HF James Harmes, Sam Weideman, Angus Brayshaw
F Corey Wagner, Tom McDonald, Jake Melksham
FOL Max Gawn, Christian Petracca, Jack Viney
I/C Braydon Preuss, Bayley Fritsch, Jay Lockhart, Josh Wagner
EMG Charlie Spargo, Alex Neal-Bullen, Marty Hore, Harrison Petty
IN Billy Stretch, Braydon Preuss
OUT Alex Neal-Bullen (omitted), Kade Kolodjashnij (injured)
NEW Braydon Preuss


COLLINGWOOD v WESTERN BULLDOGS, MCG, 7.50pm, Friday 12 April

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Jeremy Howe
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, James Aish
C Chris Mayne, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF Josh Thomas, Mason Cox, Steele Sidebottom
F Taylor Adams, Brody Mihocek, Jordan De Goey
FOL Brodie Grundy, Dayne Beams, Adam Treloar
I/C Jamie Elliott, Travis Varcoe, Tom Langdon, Jaidyn Stephenson
EMG Flynn Appleby, Ben Crocker, Levi Greenwood, Callum L. Brown
IN Travis Varcoe
OUT Levi Greenwood (omitted)

Advertisement

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Taylor Duryea, Zaine Cordy, Hayden Crozier
HB Caleb Daniel, Easton Wood, Matthew Suckling
C Lachie Hunter, Tom Liberatore, Josh Dunkley
HF Billy Gowers, Josh Schache, Mitch Wallis
F Toby McLean, Aaron Naughton, Tory Dickson
FOL Tim English, Marcus Bontempelli, Jack Macrae
I/C Bailey Smith, Ed Richards, Sam Lloyd, Jason Johannisen
EMG Jackson Trengove, Patrick Lipinski, Bailey Williams, Roarke Smith
IN Jason Johannisen
OUT Lewis Young (omitted)

GEELONG v GWS GIANTS, GMHBA Stadium, 1.45pm AEST, Saturday 13 April

GEELONG
B Jake Kolodjashnij, Jack Henry, Tom Stewart
HB Joel Selwood, Esava Ratugolea, Luke Dahlhaus
C Mark O'Connor, Patrick Dangerfield, Rhys Stanley
HF Mitch Duncan, Harry Taylor, Brandan Parfitt
F Gary Ablett, Tom Atkins, Tom Hawkins
FOL Mark Blicavs, Gary Rohan, Tim Kelly
I/C Jordan Clark, Sam Menegola, Charlie Constable, Gryan Miers
EMG Cameron Guthrie, Zach Guthrie, Ryan Abbott, James Parsons
IN Jack Henry
OUT Lachie Henderson (injured) (more…)

Comments